WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 GRAHAM STUBINGTON / JUDITH HUNT | 6 LIBBY DAVIS / DIANNE STRACHAN | 4 W | 3S | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 | |||
7 ROD ROARK / PAULY GRIFFIN | 5 TERRY BOOTH / PAULINE QUINLAN | 4 E | 4S | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 | |||
8 LORRAINE COATES / NOELENE JACKSON | 7 CHERIE TILLEY / RON TILLEY | 4 E | 4S | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 LYN SMITH / JENNY ARCHER | 3 JOHN STIMPSON / ALEX WINDOWS | 6 E | 8D | 8 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
1 ROBYN BINGHAM / ANN FISHER | 1 ALLAN ANDERSON / DORIS ANDERSON | 4 W | 8H | 12 | 480 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 JIM HERRING / BARBARA HERRING | 8 PHILIP HOULTON / BAMBI HOULTON | 4 W | QC | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | QJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ532 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |