WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-MAR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROBYN BINGHAM / ANN FISHER | 4 ANNE ERICSSON / LYN SMITH | 4 S | 7D | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 | |||
2 SHARYN DILOSA / DOUG O'MEARA | 6 CAMILLA BROWN / BILL LIDSTER | 4 S | KS | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 | |||
3 JULIE BRYANT / FRANCES GAUNT | 1 LIBBY DAVIS / LORRAINE COATES | 4 S | AS | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 | |||
4 HELEN BLEWITT / ALEX WINDOWS | 3 ROS RUTTER / JANET MICHAEL | 4 S | AS | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 | |||
5 DIANNE STRACHAN / NOELENE JACKSON | 5 DAVID HICKIE / JOHN BURROWS | 4 S | AS | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 | |||
6 ROD ROARK / PAULY GRIFFIN | 7 BARBARA HERRING / JIM HERRING | 4 S | AS | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 | |||
7 LIBBY POWER / MARGARET ROGERS | 2 TREVOR COOPER / NEAH WILLIAMS | 4 S | AS | 12 | 480 | 6 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9762 | 8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | JT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT62 | 9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 7 |